Sports Calendar

 

November 2019

Tuesday 5th November

 

Tag Rugby Tournament @ FitzHerbert with Parwich and Biggharts 1-3pm

Saturday 9th November

SSP Yr5/6 Cross Country Qualifier @ Ashbourne Rec 09.30-10.30am

Wednesday 27th November

SSP Yr3/4 Pentathlon @ QEGS 4-5.30pm

December 2019

No events

 

 

January 2020

Tuesday 7th January  

 

QEGS Yr5/6 Basketball- QEGS Sportshall 12.45-3pm

Tuesday 14th January

SSP Change 4 Life 9.30am-12pm@ Arc 12-3pm

Thursday 16th January

QEGS Yr3/4 Basketball- QEGS Sportshall 12.45-3pm

Wednesday 22nd January

Yr5/6 Climbing Qualification round 10am-12pm @The climbing works, Sheffield

Monday 27th January

QEGS Yr5/6 Gymnastics- QEGS Sportshall 3pm-5pm

Thursday 30th January

QEGS Yr/1/2 Gymnastics- QEGS Sportshall  3pm-5pm

February 2020

Monday 3rd February

 

QEGS Yr3/4 Gymnastics- QEGS Sportshall 3pm-5pm

Wednesday 5th February

SSP Yr5/6 Sportshall Athletics @ Highfields 1-3pm    

Wednesday 12th February

SSP Yr5/6 Pentathlon @ QEGS 4pm-5.30pm

Tuesday 18th February

QEGS KS2 Tri Golf- QEGS 12.45-3pm

March 2020

Thursday 5th March

 

QEGS Yr3/4 Splashdown Swim @ Ashbourne Leisure Centre 1pm-3pm TBC

Tuesday 10th March

SSP Yr3/4  Cheerfest 10-12 @ Ashbourne Leisure Centre 10am-12pm

Friday 13th March

Sports Relief

Thursday 19th March

Final for Climbing at The climbing works, Sheffield.

Tuesday 24th March

Netball Tournament @ Parwich with Biggharts 1-3pm

April 2020

Monday 20th April

 

QEGS Yr5/6 Mini Tennis @ QEGS 3-5pm

Thursday 23rd April

QEGS Yr3/4 Mini Tennis Festival @ QEGS 12.45pm-3pm 

Monday 27th April

QEGS Yr1/2 Football @ QEGS 3-5pm

Wednesday 29th April

SSP KS1 Cricket Festival @ Wirksworth Cricket Club, time TBC

Thursday 30th April

QEGS Yr3/4 Football @ QEGS 3-5pm

May 2020

Thursday 7th May

 

QEGS Yr3/4 Quadkids – QEGS, time TBC

Wednesday 20th May

SSP Yr5/6 Orienteering Festival- Whitworth Park 10am-12pm

June 2020

Wednesday 3rd June

 

SSP Yr5/6 Cyclocross @ Whitworth Park 10am-12pm

Thursday 4th June

QEGS Yr3/4 Kwik Cricket 9am-12pm Yr5/6 1-3pm 

Tuesday 16th June

Rounders Tournament KS2 @ FitzHerbert with Parwich and BiggHarts 1-3pm

Monday 22nd- Thursday 25th  June

Sports Week

June (Date TBC)

Yr5/6 Dove Valley Swimming Gala- Ashbourne Swimming Pool 1pm

July 2020

Friday 10th July

 

QEGS Mini Olympics KS1 Time TBC

Y5/6 Dove Valley Swimming Gala TBC – Ashbourne Swimming Pool